Upcoming Events

March

3-25 – Jennifer Wester’s 

“Seeing Time” art exhibition, Reception: March 3, 6 p.m.

5 – Men’s baseball vs. Bossier Parish, 5 p.m.

5 – AC Swingin’ 

Roadrunner Jazz 

Combo and AC Big Band in Concert, High School/Middle School Jazz Festival, Hudgins Hall, 7:30 p.m.

7 – “An American in 

Paris” Temple 

Theater, 7:30 p.m.

9 – Men’s baseball vs. Joliet, 3 p.m.

9-13 – SPRING BREAK

25- Men’s basketball vs. Lee, 4 p.m.

February

4-26 – Black History Month Exhibition and Live Poets Society 

Recital, ACA Art Gallery, Feb. 4, Poetry-5:30 p.m., Art-6 p.m.

13 – Financial Football with Student Life, CS 104, 10:50 a.m.

15 – Lady’s softball vs. San Jacinto, 1 p.m.

15 – Men’s basketball vs. Lamar State Port 

Arthur, 4 p.m.

17 – Lunch and Learn President’s Day Trivia, CS 104, 10:50 a.m.

17 – Men’s baseball vs. Tyler, 5 p.m.

18 – Men’s baseball vs. Galveston, 2 p.m.

19 – Lady’s basketball vs. Jacksonville, 6:30 p.m.

21 – Lady’s softball vs. Galveston, 2 p.m.

22 – Men’s baseball vs. Houston Community College, 1 p.m.

22 – Men’s basketball vs. Jacksonville, 7 p.m.

26 – Music Forum – 

Students ( AC Chorale Black History Month Celebration) Hudgins Hall, 10:55 a.m.

27 – Music Forum – 

Students, Hudgins Hall,

10:55 a.m.

27 – Lady’s softball vs. Frank Phillips College, 11 a.m.

27 – Lady’s softball vs. Indian Hills Community College, 4 p.m.

27-29 – “Sylvia” by A.R. Gurney play, Temple Theater, 7:30 p.m.

28 – Lady’s softball vs. Blinn, 2 p.m.

29 – Men’s baseball vs. Northeast Texas, 2 p.m.

29 – Lady’s basketball vs. Panola, 2 p.m.

29 – Men’s basketball vs. Coastal Bend, 4 p.m. 

November

5-20-Graphic Arts Student Exhibition, ACA Art Gallery, 6 p.m.

October

1-30-“Neal Cox – Counting Grids” ACA Art Gallery, 6 p.m.

1-AC Chamber Winds and AC Swingin’ Roadrunner Jazz Combo, Hudgins Hall Auditorium, 7:30 p.m.

4-Women’s Soccer vs. Jacksonville, 5 p.m.

4-Men’s Soccer vs. Jacksonville, 7 p.m.

5-Women’s Soccer vs. Tyler, 2 p.m.

5-Men’s Soccer vs. Tyler, 4 p.m.

10-12-“Odd Couple” play, Temple Theater 7:30 p.m.

19-“Taj Express: A Bollywood Musical Revue,” Temple Theater, 7:30 p.m.

September

3-25-AC Art Faculty Exhibition, ACA Art Gallery

12-Women’s soccer vs. Paris, 4 p.m.

12-Men’s soccer vs. Paris, 6 p.m.

14-Women’s soccer vs. Northeast Texas, 2 p.m.

14-Men’s soccer vs. Northeast Texas, 4 p.m.

17-Hispanic Heritage Month: Loteria Night, Cafeteria, 6:30 p.m.

20-Men’s Soccer vs. Coastal Blend, 5 p.m.

21-Women’s soccer vs. Navarro, 2 p.m.

21-Men’s soccer vs. Laredo, 4 p.m.

22-Women’s Soccer vs. Montgomery-Rockville, 4 p.m.

25-Hispanic Heritage Month: Latin Jeopardy, Cafeteria 6:30 p.m.

28-Women’s Soccer vs. Ranger, 2 p.m.

28-Men’s Soccer vs. Ranger, 4 p.m.

28-Dinner at the Diamond 2019, Larry Phillips Family Sports Complex, 6:30 p.m.

29-Women’s Soccer vs. Western Texas, 4 p.m.

29-Men’s Soccer vs. Western Texas, 6 p.m.